Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how DGA (UK) Ltd uses and protects any information that you give DGA (UK) Ltd when you use this website.

DGA (UK) Ltd are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

DGA (UK) Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 1st January 2012.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name and job title
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emailsabout new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure,we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to 59 High Street, Maidstone, Kent, ME14 1SR.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our Clients

    Balfour Beatty Logo
    Ballymore Logo
    Carillion Logo
    Connectplus Logo
    EDF Logo
    Halcrow Logo
    Interserve Logo
    Kier Logo
    Scott Wilson Logo
    Thames Water Logo
    Tottenham Hotspur Logo
    Taylor Wessing Logo
    Bruce Shaw Logo
    Hyder Logo
    Skanska Logo
    Vinci Group Logo
    Amey Logo
    Amec Logo
    Kentz Logo
    Arcadis Logo
    Hochtief Logo
    McLaren Construction Logo
    Chorus Group Logo
    Beachcroft LLP Logo
    Styles & Wood Logo
    Mitie Logo
    Sisk Logo
    Transport for London Logo
    Galliford Try Logo
    North Midland Construction Logo
    Network Rail Logo
    BK Gulf Logo
    ETA Star Group Logo
    Ellmer Construction Logo
    Westinghouse Logo
    Bachy Soletanche Logo
    Persimmon Group Logo
    Herbosche Kiere Logo
    Berkeley Group Logo
    SRB Polska Logo
    SIAC Logo
    Tramlink Logo
    Mace Group Logo
    ISG Group Logo
    Willmott Dixon Logo
    Stortford Interiors Logo
    Clugston Construction Logo
    Romanian Roads Authority Logo
    Metrostav Logo
    Permasteelisa Logo
    Scottish Power Systems Logo
    Keepmoat Logo
    Dragages Logo
    Hitachi Power Logo
    Dragados Logo
    Clancy Docwra Logo
    Sir Robert McAlpine Logo
    Chun Woo Logo
    ABB Logo
    Buckingham Group Logo
    Signalling Solutions Logo
    Costain Logo
    FLI Energy Logo
    CBRE Logo
    FM Conway Logo
    Gammon Logo
    CG Power Logo
    Geosea Logo
    Novarka Logo
    Muckle LLP Logo
    Morgan Sindall Logo

DGA (UK) Ltd is registered in England and Wales.

Company Registration Number: 6614034

Registered Office: Vinters Business Park, New Cut Road, Maidstone, Kent ME14 5NZ

Registered Firm